National Teams

    Joe Kusumoto/USOPC

    Sydney Barta* (Arlington, VA) – T64/F64 - Sprints, Throws

    Kaitlin Bounds (Russelville, AK) – T20 – Mid-Distance, Distance

    Breanna Clark*^ (Los Angeles, CA) – T20 – Sprints

    Liza Corso* (Newmarket, N.H.) – T13 – Mid-Distance, Distance

    Kym Crosby* (Yuba City, CA) – T13 – Sprints  

    Hannah Dederick* (Mead, WA) – T54  – Sprints

    Catarina Guimaraes (Cranford, NJ) – T38 – Sprints, Jumps

    Beatriz Hatz* (Lakewood, CO) - T64 - Sprints, Jumps

    Jessica Heims* (Swisher, IA) – T20 – Throws

    Samantha Heyison (Adamstown, Maryland) – F64 – Throws

    Eva Houston* (Omaha, NE) – T34 – Sprints, Mid-Distance, Distance

    Yen Hoang* (Vancouver, WA) – T53 – Sprints, Mid-Distance, Distance

    Aubrey Jumper (Mountain Top, PA) – T37 – Jumps

    Erin Kerkhoff* (Coralville, IA) – T13 – Sprints, Mid-Distance

    Cheri Madsen* (Nebraska City, NE) – T54 – Sprints

    Noelle Malkamaki (Decatur, IL) – F46 – Throws

    Brittni Mason*^ (Richmond Heights, OH) - T46 - Sprints

    Tatyana McFadden*^ (Clarksville, MD) – T54 – Sprints, Mid-Distance, Distance

    Cassie Mitchell* (Atlanta, GA) - F51 - Throws

    Jaleen Roberts* (Kent, WA) – T37 – Sprints, Jumps

    Brianna Salinaro (Massapequa, NY) – T35 – Sprints

    Susannah Scaroni*^ (Tekoa, WA) – T54 – Sprints, Mid-Distance, Distance

    Taylor Swanson (Spokane, WA) – T37 – Sprints

    Taleah Williams* (Norfolk,NE) – T47  – Jumps

    *Denotes U.S. Paralympian
    ^Denotes 2020 Paralympic Champion

    Jaydin Blackwell (Oak Park, MI) – F38 – Sprints

    David Blair* (Eagle Mountain, UT) – F44 – Throws

    Michael Brannigan* (Northport, NY) – T20 – Mid-Distance, Distance

    Jeremy Campbell*^ (Peyton, TX) – F64 – Throws

    Josh Cinnamo* (Lakeville, MN) – F46 – Throws

    Antoine Craig (Richmond, VA) – T11 – Sprints

    Ezra Frech* (Los Angeles, CA) – T63 - Sprints, Jumps

    Lex Gillette* (Raleigh, NC) – T11 – Sprints, Jumps

    Joel Gomez* (Encinitas, CA) – T13 – Mid-Distance, Distance

    Tyson Gunter* (McCammon, ID) – T13 – Jumps

    Devin Huhta (Battle Mountain, NV) – F12 – Throws

    Desmond Jackson* (Durham, NC) – T42 – Sprints, Jumps

    Isaac Jean-Paul* (Grayslake, IL) – T13 – Sprints, Jumps

    Cody Jones* (Simi Valley, CA) – F38 – Throws

    Hagan Landry* (Delcambre, LA) – F41 – Throws

    Blake Leeper* (Kinsport, TN) – T44 – Sprints

    Derek Loccident (Oklahoma City, OK) – T64 – Sprints, Jumps

    Noah Malone*^ (Fishers, IN) – T12 – Sprints

    Nicholas Mayhugh*^  (Manassas, VA) – T38 – Sprints

    Ryan Medrano (Savannah, GA) – T38 – Sprints, Jumps

    Leo Merle (Folsom, CA) – T38 – Mid-Distance, Distance

    Trenten Merrill* (San Juan Capistrano, CA) – T64/F64 – Jumps

    Matthew Paintin (Littleton, CO) – T35 – Sprints, Mid-Distance

    Justin Phongsavanh* (Des Moines, IA) – F54 – Throws

    Daniel Romanchuk*^ (Mount Airy, MD) – T54 – Mid-Distance, Distance

    Brian Siemann* (Savoy, IL) - T53 – Sprints, Mid-Distance, Distance

    Austin Spalla (Chicago, IL) –T35 – Sprints

    Roderick Townsend*^ (Stockton, CA) – T46 – Sprints, Jumps 

    Jarryd Wallace* (Athens, GA) – T64 – Sprints

    Dallas Wise* (Columbia, SC) – T46/F46 – Jumps

    Hunter Woodhall* (Syracuse, Utah) – T62 – Sprints

    Tanner Wright* (Abilene, TX) – T46 – Sprints

    Marshall Zackery* (Ocala, FL) – T35 – Sprints


    Jerome Avery* (Lemoore, CA) – Guide

    Je'Von Hutchison (Boynton Beach, FL) – Guide

    Wes Williams* (Visalia, CA) – Guide

    *Denotes U.S. Paralympian
    ^Denotes 2020 Paralympic Champion

    For Athletes

    • Rankings
    • Athletes
    • Selection Procedures
    United States Olympic and Paralympic Committee
    • Accessibility
    • Contact Us
    • Site Map
    • Terms of Use , opens in a new tab
    • Privacy Policy , opens in a new tab
    • Ombuds , opens in a new tab

    © 2024 Team USA - All Rights Reserved